Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   11/19/2014 12:27:00 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=leftkickerhunterwirth87

HUNTER  WIRTH    

HUNTER  WIRTH

Nickname:

5-10, 180 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2015
Birth Year: 1996
Thompsontown, PA  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1 
# of Punt Steps:  
Holder for FG/PAT?: YES
School/Team: Newport High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Hunter 's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Hunter -- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2014 
20 
20 
100.00% 
83.33% 
32,42,43, 
43 
3/30 = 10.0% 
2013 
34 
35 
97.14% 
75.00% 
 
43 
0/32 = 0.0% 
2012 
0.00% 
 
 
 
 
Total 
54 
55 
98.18% 
 
 
 
* * *  
43 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2014 
10 
43.5 
0.0 
58 
2013 
11 
32.4 
0.0 
48 
2012 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
21 
37.7 
0.0 
58 

Honors received:  Attended the 2013 Sports International Dermontti Dawson Kicking Camp
2013 Dermontti Dawson Kicking Camp, Best Kicker Award
Selected to the 2013 Kicking & Punting Gridiron Elite
Set new high school record for longest field goal...43 yards. 10/13
National Camp Series, Last Man Standing-medal

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: David Akers

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Hunter , listed on Kicking.com website

Wirth nominated for Player of the Week  - 9/13/2014
The Buffs rallied back to force overtime in Steelton. Wirth did his part with four PATs and field goals of 39 and 43, the last with nine seconds left in regulation...

Great Performances by Hunter ,
listed on Kicking.com website
broke school record for longest FG (43 yards), 11/2/2013  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1283 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Hunter Wirth: Kicking.com Network