Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   5/6/2009 6:15:05 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=leffler1

CHARLES LEFFLER    

CHARLES LEFFLER

Nickname: Will

6-4, 210 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2009
Birth Year: 1990
Ormond Beach, FL  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height:  
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Spruce Creek HS
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Charles-- 

Hope to attend a service academy and or study engineering

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2008 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
15 
Total 
0.00% 
0.00% 
* * *  
 
15 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2008 
24 
39.5 
26.2 
59 
11 
Total 
24 
39.5 
26.2 
59 
11 

Honors received:  MVP at D1 Football Camp
All District Punter 1-6A Fl.
First Team All area- Defense

Recommended for Soccer plus advanced national soccer training camp (GK)

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

You can also have access to 'expert comments' from Dan Lundy about Charles...

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Charles, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Charles,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1627 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Charles Leffler: Kicking.com Network