Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   7/28/2013 2:08:56 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=lancer

TREVOR SMITH    

TREVOR SMITH

Nickname:

6-3, 165 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2014
Birth Year: 1995
Tampa, FL  United States
facebook pageNational Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: G 

School/Team: Cambridge Christian School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Trevor's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Trevor-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2012 
12 
13 
92.31% 
75.00% 
41,33,34 
41 
4/12 = 33.3% 
2011 
38 
40 
95.00% 
0.00% 
 
2010 
23 
25 
92.00% 
100.00% 
28,30 
30 
Total 
73 
78 
93.59% 
83.33% 
* * *  
41 

Honors received:  Elite Prep Specialists of Florida

2011 Team SouthEast in National Camp Series SumperCampVI

Top Tier All American Watchlist Finalist

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Jay Feely

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Trevor, listed on Kicking.com website

Top Tier All American Watchlist  - 8/19/2012
Two solid days (July 7 & 8th in St. Paul, Minnesota; July 28th & 29th in Tampa Florida) of grueling testing in the sweltering summer heat culminated in this group of candidates for a Special Teams All American list which will be determined by their actual 2012 football season performance...

Great Performances by Trevor,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked 2 FGs (41 and 33 yards), 9/8/2012 

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2102 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Trevor Smith: Kicking.com Network