Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   3/30/2014 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=lag11787

LUKE GADDIS    

LUKE GADDIS

Nickname: The Weapon

5- 11, 160 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2005
Birth Year: 1987
Patchogue, NY  United States

Committed/signed with 'Stony Brook University Seawolves'

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: Ground 

School/Team: Stony Brook University Seawolves
Level: College Grade: Sophomore


Personal comments from Luke-- 

Committed To Stony Brook Seawolves, D1-AA, Northeast Conference(NEC).



I'm a very dedicated kicker, always making my legs stronger and more flexible every day. I am coached by Louie Aguiar. Who I beleive has the best kicking camp out there. He lets you call you whenever you want, if you need help or if you have any questions. He is a great coach, and can fix your problems before you even kick a ball. I highly recommend his camp for anyone who wants to kick at any type of level. He made me a much better kicker.

I Also Myself Will Help Teach Someone That Would Like Help With Kicking And Punting, I Do Know ALOT About Kicking And Punting Thanks To Louie And I Am Willing To Help Or Teach Anyone On Long Island Who Wants To Became A Kicker Or Punter Or Someone That Wants To Learn More And Get Better, Just E-Mail Me....




If anyone has any questions e-mail me at SJBKicker39@yahoo.com

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2007 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2006 
100.00% 
50.00% 
41,42 
42 
2005 
100.00% 
57.14% 
32,47,29,35(23,Blocked)(27,Blocked)(41,Crossbar) 
47 
2004 
30 
31 
96.77% 
66.67% 
32,24,39,42 
42 
23 
2003 
22 
23 
95.65% 
75.00% 
24,27,35 
35 
16 
2002 
17 
20 
85.00% 
100.00% 
24,27,26 
27 
Total 
71 
76 
93.42% 
16 
24 
66.67% 
* * *  
47 
51 

Honors received:  -At the Ray Guy Kicking Camp(Lehigh, PA) in 2002 i got the accuracy award.





-At Louie Aguiars Kicking Academy (2004) I recieved the award for longest Field Goal, Most Hangitme punting, and furthest punt.





-Telecare Player of The Game vs. Longwood on 10/30/04.





-Made the All Suffolk County All Star Team.





-2002 CHSFL Class A Champs





-2004 Big Four Champions



-HS Team Records: Most Fg's in season and game, Most XP's in a season and game, Most Touchbacks in a season and game.



-Earned Second Team Kicker For the Northeast Region on Kicking.com.



-Tied Stony Brook University School Record With A 47 Yard Field Goal

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Louie Aguiar

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

You can also have access to 'expert comments' from Louie Aguiar about Luke...

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Luke, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Luke,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 26204 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Luke Gaddis: Kicking.com Network