Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   10/11/2010 9:44:53 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=kyspencer41

KENNY SPENCER    

KENNY SPENCER

Nickname:

6-1, 222 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2005
Birth Year: 1986
Florence, AL  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1 

School/Team: University of North Alabama
Level: Free Agent


Personal comments from Kenny-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2010 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
0.00% 
0.00% 
* * *  
 

Honors received:  2009 First Team All Conference, First Team All Region, First Team All Super Region

Special Teams Player of the Week Sept. 9th vs. West Gerogia

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Kicker

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Kenny, listed on Kicking.com website

No Practice Makes Perfect  - 5/29/2012
He rarely gets to practice in a real arena, and his team's practice facility is too small to kick a football, but the Spokane Shock's Kenny Spencer has become one of the top kickers in Arena Footbal. Watch the story to see his unconventional practice methods....

Great Performances by Kenny,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2367 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Kenny Spencer: Kicking.com Network