Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   1/21/2012 9:14:33 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=kyleclark

KYLE CLARK    

KYLE CLARK

Nickname:

6-4, 160 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2012
Birth Year: 1993
Beaufort, SC  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Beaufort High School
Level: High School Grade: Junior


Personal comments from Kyle-- 

Pesonal Kicking Records
Field Goal: 62
Kickoff : 73
Kickoff Hangtime: 4.78
Punt: 89
Punt Hangtime: 5.47

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2011 
0.00% 
100.00% 
32,45 
45 
52/64 = 81.3% 
2010 
0.00% 
66.67% 
41,38,37,18 
41 
24 
Total 
0.00% 
75.00% 
* * *  
45 
76 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2011 
31 
40.4 
40.4 
66 
17 
2010 
24 
43.7 
39.9 
66 
13 
Total 
55 
41.8 
40.2 
66 
30 

Honors received:  
Two time local BB&t Special teams player of the week.(Sophmore year)

Five time local BB&T Special teams player of the week.(Junior year)Still on-going.

Island Packet/Beaufort Gazette Player of the Week for kicking six touchbacks.

Island Packet/Beaufort Gazette Player of the Week for kicking game winning field goal and adding 66 yard punt and 4 touchbacks.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Phil Dawson

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Kyle, listed on Kicking.com website

Meet Beaufort High kicker Kyle Clark  - 11/7/2010
Teammates sometimes give Kyle Clark a hard time for living "a kicker's life," during practice...

Great Performances by Kyle,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2275 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Kyle Clark: Kicking.com Network