Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   1/21/2012 2:11:53 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=kylebrinton

KYLE BRINTON    

KYLE BRINTON

Nickname:

5-11, 150 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2013
Birth Year: 1994
CHARLOTTE, NC  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: G 

School/Team: Providence High School
Level: High School Grade: N/A


National Camp Series profile pageView Kyle's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Kyle-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2011 
20 
21 
95.24% 
87.50% 
47, 33, 32, 32, 28, 43, 27 
43 
2010 
100.00% 
100.00% 
 
Total 
25 
26 
96.15% 
10 
11 
90.91% 
* * *  
43 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Kyle, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Kyle,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked 3 FGs (42, 38, and 28 yards), and added 4 PATs, 9/17/2011 

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1831 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Kyle Brinton: Kicking.com Network