Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   3/16/2014 8:35:22 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=kvalladares

ALBERTO CAMACHO-VALLADARES    

ALBERTO CAMACHO-VALLADARES

Nickname: Kike

5-11, 163 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2014
Birth Year: 1996
Austin, TX  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1 

School/Team: Cedar Ridge
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Alberto's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Alberto-- 

* Would like to attend a D1 College
* My dream is to play professional ball
* Made 1st Team All District
* Voted 'Special Teams MVP'
* Played Club Soccer (Premier)
* Registered with NCAA
* Highlight tape available on HUDL.com

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2013 
52 
55 
94.55% 
100.00% 
35,28,42,29,32 
42 
2012 
17 
18 
94.44% 
100.00% 
34,29,27,29 
34 
2011 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
69 
73 
94.52% 
100.00% 
* * *  
42 

Honors received:  Attended the following Camps:

* 6/25/11 NCS Regional Camp Eval(South) "Kicknation"
* 6/8/12 Bobcat Kicking & Snapping Camp "Kicknation"
* 7/6/12 Kickoff & Snapoff Camp "Kicknation"
* 7/14/12 NCS Regional Camp Eval(South) "Kicknation"
* 8/11/12 Summer Finale Camp "Kicknation"
* 1/27/13 Southwest Spring Camp "Kicknation"
* 2/16/13 NCS Super Camp VII...Orlando,Fl.
* 2/24/13 Southwest Spring Session "Kicknation"
* 3/24/13 & 4/21/2013 Round Rock Group Session "Kicknation"
* 6/17/13 Texas State Special Teams Camp "Kicknation"
* 7/13/13 Texas Summer Kickoff & Snapoff/Ovarian Cancer Fundraiser
* 7/17/13 UTSA Special Teams Camp "Kicknation"
* 7/18/13 Baylor University Special Teams Camp "Kicknation"
* 9/29/13 Round Rock Group Session #2 "Kicknation"
*10/20/13 Round Rock Group Session #3 "Kicknation"
*11/17/13 Round Rock Group Session #4 "Kicknation"
* 2/09/14 Round Rock Spring Training #1 "Kicknation"
* 3/16/14 Round Rock Group Session #2

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Justin Tucker

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Alberto, listed on Kicking.com website

Raid into the Playoffs  - 10/25/2013
Alberto Camacho-Valladares hits a game-winning 42-yard FG with less than 2 minutes left in game for a 38-35 win to clinch their spot in the playoffs...

Great Performances by Alberto,
listed on Kicking.com website
hit a game-winning 42-yard FG with 2 minutes left in 38-35 win, 10/26/2013  [read more]
nailed a 42-yard FG with 1:57 remaining to clinch a playoff spot, 10/26/2013  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2068 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Alberto Camacho-Valladares: Kicking.com Network