Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   6/10/2006 3:55:59 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=kurtisschmidt

KURTIS SCHMIDT    

KURTIS SCHMIDT

Nickname:

5-10, 175 lbs
H.S. Graduation: Not listed
Birth Year: 1988
Valdosta, GA  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1-inch 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Lowndes high
Level: High School Grade: Junior


Personal comments from Kurtis-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2004 
63 
65 
96.92% 
13 
46.15% 
20, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45,47 
47 
69 
Total 
 
 
 
 
 
 
* * *  
47 
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2004 
45.0 
0.0 
56 
Total 
 
0.0 
0.0 
56 
 
 

Honors received:  All Region in GA in 2004 Coaches Choice Award For State in 2004 All Region in GA 2003

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Kurtis, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Kurtis,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 5003 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Kurtis Schmidt: Kicking.com Network