Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   5/13/2018 9:40:36 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=ksentkowski

KYLE SENTKOWSKI    

KYLE SENTKOWSKI

Nickname:

6- 1, 200 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2017
Birth Year: 1998
Bellingham, WA  United States

Committed/signed with 'College of the Siskiyous'
facebook pagetwitter account

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: G 

School/Team: College of the Siskiyous
Level: College Grade: Freshman


Personal comments from Kyle-- 

I will be playing Junior College football for the 2017 and 2018 seasons. My goals are to perform well both on the field and in the classroom, earn my AA Degree and transfer to and play for a four-year university. Right now I'm on track to get my AA degree in December 2018, so I hope to be able to transfer somewhere in time for spring football.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2017 
36 
38 
94.74% 
10 
13 
76.92% 
45, 32, 47, 44, 30, 42, 33, 45, 35, 38 
47 
12/57 = 21.1% 
2016 
31 
34 
91.18% 
12 
75.00% 
28, 37, 42, 37, 39, 19, 48, 38, 28 
48 
25/45 = 55.6% 
Total 
67 
72 
93.06% 
19 
25 
76.00% 
* * *  
48 
37 

Honors received:  - 2017 JC Athletic Bureau - CCCFCA All-California Region 1 First Team Kicker

- 2017 NCFC National Division NorCal Conference First Team All-Conference Kicker.

- Northwest Conference First Team Kicker and Punter as a Senior.

- Northwest Conference First Team Punter and Second Team Kicker as a Junior.

- Northwest Conference Honorable Mention Kicker and Punter as a Sophomore.

- Former member of U.S. National Football Team, played as Kicker/Punter in the U18 game of the 2016 International Bowl.

- Two-time member of Chris Sailer Kicking's "Event Elite".

-Named to Chris Sailer's 2018/JC/Transfer Top 12

- Named to Chris Sailer's 2017/JC Top 12

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Dan Bailey, Justin Tucker

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Kyle, listed on Kicking.com website

The Life of a Kicker at the International Bowl  - 2/2/2016
When the U.S. Under-18 National Team takes the field on Wednesday night at AT&T Stadium in Arlington, Texas, punter and placekicker Kyle Sentkowski knows he may go initially overlooked, but his teammates won't be able to ignore his impact for long....

Great Performances by Kyle,
listed on Kicking.com website
scored 11 points (2/2 on PATs, 3/3 on FGs (42, 37, 39 yards), 10/8/2016  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 754 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Kyle Sentkowski: Kicking.com Network