Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   4/14/2013 10:05:08 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=kroseman

KENNY ROSEMAN    

KENNY ROSEMAN

Nickname:

5-11, 155 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2009
Birth Year: 1991
arlington, TX  United States

Committed/signed with 'verbally committed to University of North Carolina'

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1-inch 

School/Team: Trinity Christian-Cedar Hill
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Kenny-- 

I was the leading scorer my first year in football. I also made first team all-district.Honorable Mention All-State
I am a state champion long jump and triple jumper. I was the leading scorer for my soccer team. I run a 4.3 40 yard dash. I get private lessons from kicking.com expert Sean Riley and I am a member of FKOA.net

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2008 
66 
68 
97.06% 
50.00% 
44,38 misses 49,47, 31 (into 30mph wind)  
44 
10 
2007 
42 
46 
91.30% 
85.71% 
32,35,33,29,35,33,42 
42 
Total 
108 
114 
94.74% 
11 
72.73% 
* * *  
44 
17 

Honors received:  1st team all district kicker 2007. Honorable mention all-state junior year (07)
2008 1st Team all district
2008 2nd Team all State

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

You can also have access to 'expert comments' from Sean Riley about Kenny...

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Kenny, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Kenny,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 3392 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Kenny Roseman: Kicking.com Network