Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   11/10/2014 1:21:06 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=krazejagger9

JAGGER LIEB    

JAGGER LIEB

Nickname:

5-9, 170 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2014
Birth Year: 1995
Ormond Beach, FL  United States

Committed/signed with 'Mercer University'
facebook pagetwitter accountNational Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Mercer University
Level: College Grade: Freshman


National Camp Series profile pageView Jagger's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Jagger-- 

please check out my game highlights at http://www.hudl.com/athlete/1394621/highlights/11732374

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2014 
17 
17 
100.00% 
62.50% 
31,35,37,42,48 
48 
2013 (spring) 
100.00% 
100.00% 
40 
40 
0/5 = 0.0% 
2013 
80.00% 
11 
81.82% 
52,44,40,32,32,32,29,24,22 
52 
2012 
13 
15 
86.67% 
66.67% 
44,40,38,33 
44 
10 
Total 
38 
41 
92.68% 
19 
26 
73.08% 
* * *  
52 
14 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2014 
0.0 
0.0 
2013 (spring) 
41.0 
41.0 
56 
2013 
24 
39.3 
35.0 
61 
2012 
43 
37.8 
34.6 
64 
13 
Total 
70 
38.5 
35.0 
64 
21 

Honors received:  #1 K/P for class of 2014 according to NCS: http://www.nationalcampseries.com/ratings.asp?etype=combo&gradyear=2014&eventid=1
Special Teams Player of the Year for Spruce Creek High School

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Josh Scobee

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Jagger, listed on Kicking.com website

Spruce Creek's Jagger Lieb gets kick out of pressure situations  - 10/2/2013
Jagger Lieb says he lives for stress. With the fate of Friday night's district game against DeLand squarely on his left foot, the Spruce Creek kicker was in his element...

Great Performances by Jagger,
listed on Kicking.com website
made 3 of 4 FGs (52, 40, and 32, missed from 57). The 32-yard FG won the game with 10 seconds remaining in 15-13 win. He also had 3 TBs, and averaged 47.5 yards per punt, including a 60 yard punt that was downed inside the 1 yard line., 9/28/2013  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1888 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs
Jagger Lieb: Kicking.com Network