Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   9/9/2012 8:46:34 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=koreylyzenga

KOREY LYZENGA    

KOREY LYZENGA

Nickname:

5-10, 220 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2013
Birth Year: 1995
Yorktown, VA  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Tabb High Tigers
Level: High School Grade: N/A


Personal comments from Korey-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2012 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
0.00% 
0.00% 
* * *  
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2012 
23 
38.2 
0.0 
62 
Total 
23 
38.2 
0.0 
62 

Honors received:  Junior year(2011-2012):
2nd Team All-Bay Rivers District Punter
2nd Team All-757(Region)Punter

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Zoltan Mesko

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Korey, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Korey,
listed on Kicking.com website
boomed a punt 60+ yards late in the game to help preserve the win, 9/24/2011 

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1464 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Korey Lyzenga: Kicking.com Network