Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/28/2008 8:04:54 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=kolbytaylor

KOLBY TAYLOR    

KOLBY TAYLOR

Nickname:

5-10, 178 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2009
Birth Year: 1990
Bessemer, AL  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1-inch 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Oak Grove HS
Level: High School Grade:


Personal comments from Kolby-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2008 
21 
26 
80.77% 
40.00% 
50,47,44,39,37,27 
50 
12 
Total 
 
 
 
 
 
 
* * *  
50 
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2008 
38 
38.7 
0.0 
56 
Total 
 
38.7 
0.0 
56 
 
 

Honors received:  Fox 6 Sideline player of the week,
Freshman, Sophomore, Junior Special Teams Award,
Birmingham News Metro West punter of the year with 38.7 average,
A Member of Alabama High School Association Longest Field Goals 50 yard,
National Ranked 14 as a kicker with the Ray Guy Prokicker.com,
Scholar Athlete of the Year Award 2008 with a 4.25 GPA,

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Kolby, listed on Kicking.com website

High hopes for kicking game  - 8/28/2011
North Alabama’s offense took a lot of the blame for the Lions’ 9-4 record in 2010. And while the offense did sputter at times, UNA’s kicking game also played a key role in the Lions’ three regular season losses...

Great Performances by Kolby,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1561 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Kolby Taylor: Kicking.com Network