Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   10/24/2015 3:42:06 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=kmurdock

KYLE MURDOCK    

KYLE MURDOCK

Nickname: KickingKyle

5-6, 150 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2017
Birth Year: 1998
Cedar Park, TX  United States
twitter accountNational Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps:  
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Leander High School
Level: High School Grade: Junior


National Camp Series profile pageView Kyle's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Kyle-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2015 
23 
26 
88.46% 
88.89% 
20, 21, 22, 26, 30, 31, 32 
32 
8/25 = 32.0% 
2014 
23 
26 
88.46% 
85.71% 
24, 24, 27, 34, 37 
37 
2013 
10 
12 
83.33% 
71.43% 
20,30,32, 33, 35 
35 
2/27 = 7.4% 
Total 
56 
64 
87.50% 
19 
23 
82.61% 
* * *  
37 
10 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2015 
25 
27.0 
0.0 
43 
2014 
0.0 
0.0 
2013 
24 
29.0 
0.0 
43 
Total 
49 
28.0 
0.0 
43 

Honors received:  National Camp Series

SUPER CAMP - 2nd Place Upperclassman FG - Super Camp IX 2/15/2015
1st Place Upperclassman FGs - Austin 8/1/2015
2nd Place Upperclassman KOs - Austin 8/1/2015
1st Place Upperclassman FGs - Austin 8/2/2014
1st Place Upperclassman Punting - Austin 8/2/2014
1st Place Upperclassman KOs - Austin 8/2/2014

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Kyle, listed on Kicking.com website

Dripping Springs Pulls Upset  - 9/20/2014
Georgetown 32, Leander 13 Kyle Murdock kicked a 27-yard field goal for Leander to open the scoring....

Freshmen Lions Take on Timberwolves  - 9/28/2013
Kyle Murdock booted two field goals of 32 and 35 yards for 6 points....

A "Win-Win" Situation All Around  - 9/5/2013
Kyle Murdock, freshman, kicked for the extra point, ending the third quarter 13-2...

Great Performances by Kyle,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked 4 FGs (21, 21, 26, and 32 yards), 3 PATs, 5 TBs, and a 43 yard punt that rolled out-of-bounds at the 1 yard line, 8/29/2015  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1575 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Kyle Murdock: Kicking.com Network