Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   6/16/2008 6:21:02 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=kmuma1

KEVIN MUMA    

KEVIN MUMA

Nickname:

6-0, 175 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2009
Birth Year: 1990
Troy, MI  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1-inch 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Troy High School
Level: High School Grade: Junior


Personal comments from Kevin-- 

Starting JV QB in 05,06 - named captain for 2008 varsity football season, active in multiple sports including varsity basketball, varsity track, premieir club soccer (captain x 3 years), member of the HS jazz band, accomplished pianist, member of National Honor Society.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2007 
48 
49 
97.96% 
12 
19 
63.16% 
49, 42, 41, 37, 36, 35, 34, 33, 32, 32, 27, 21  
49 
47 
Total 
48 
49 
97.96% 
12 
19 
63.16% 
* * *  
49 
47 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2007 
32 
34.1 
31.7 
45 
15 
Total 
32 
34.1 
31.7 
45 
15 

Honors received:  Kicking.com - 2007 finalist
All OAA League 2007- 1st Team
All Oakland County 2007-Dream Team
All Metro Detroit 2007 - 1st Team
Great Eight Award 2007- Finalist
All State - 2007 Dream Team


ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Eddie Murray

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Kevin, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Kevin,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 3978 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Kevin Muma: Kicking.com Network