Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   10/13/2006 1:43:12 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=klkicker08

MATT PACHECO    

MATT PACHECO

Nickname: Pay check

6-1, 195 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2008
Birth Year: 1990
Black Diamond, WA  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: Ground 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Kentlake
Level: High School Grade: Junior


Personal comments from Matt-- 

I hope to go to the Universtiy of Cal Berkely, to play rugby and be a kicker/punter





mpacheco2008@yahoo.com email me with any questions thank you

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2005 
100.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
100.00% 
0.00% 
* * *  
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2005 
47 
35.0 
34.0 
66 
15 
Total 
47 
35.0 
34.0 
66 
15 

Honors received:  Special Teams player of the week against Tahoma-- kicked three punts above 50 yards in one game. In last game kicked 3 punts above 60 yards including season long 66.


Special teams player of the year (kentlake).


All-spsl 1st team special teams (punter)


2005 First team Northwest (kicking.com)

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Josh Brown

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Matt, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Matt,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 3366 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Matt Pacheco: Kicking.com Network