Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   4/6/2013 5:57:47 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=kkicker2

KYLE BUTTS    

KYLE BUTTS

Nickname:

5-6, 120 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2016
Birth Year: 1998
Clarksville, MD  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height:  

School/Team: Atholton High School Raiders
Level: High School Grade: Freshman


Personal comments from Kyle-- 

I began kicking in January 2012. My Dad kicked in college and has been teaching me the basics and fundamentals of placekicking. My plans for 2012-13 are to continue to work hard and compete for and win the kicking job on my high school JV team. I am fully dedicated to developing into the best kicker I possibly can. My goals beyond this year is to eventually compete and win the kicking job on my high school varsity team and then kick in college.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2011 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
0.00% 
0.00% 
* * *  
 

Honors received:  I began kicking in January 2012, so none as of now.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Kyle, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Kyle,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 988 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Kyle Butts: Kicking.com Network