Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   10/2/2014 4:22:20 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=kirby

KIRBY GOODRICH    

KIRBY GOODRICH

Nickname:

5-11, 205 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2013
Birth Year: 1994
Springfield, VT  United States

Committed/signed with 'Castleton State College'
facebook page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Castleton State College
Level: College Grade: Freshman


Personal comments from Kirby-- 

Email: KirbyDGoodrich@gmail.com
Over 1000 yards rushing at running back my senior year.
Please Note: My 3 XP misses were all blocked.
Feel free to contact me for any other information.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2013 
100.00% 
100.00% 
37 
37 
2012 
66.67% 
 
 
 
4/23 = 17.4% 
2011 
100.00% 
100.00% 
27,31 
31 
2/21 = 9.5% 
2010 
100.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
18 
21 
85.71% 
 
 
* * *  
37 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2013 
0.0 
0.0 
2012 
33.9 
28.7 
37 
2011 
30 
34.1 
22.8 
56 
2010 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
39 
34.1 
24.2 
56 

Honors received:  
Honorable Mention DII RB
Cosmos Award - coaches vote for mvp of team
Vermont Pride Award Nominee - given to a player who excels on and off the field .
Shrine Maple Sugar Bowl Nominee - Senior all star game between Vermont and New Hampshire.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Sebastian Janikowski

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Kirby, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Kirby,
listed on Kicking.com website
set school single game TB record (3), 10/20/2012 
had 3 punts for 153 yards, averaging 51 yards per punt, and no return yards, 10/8/2011 

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2170 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Kirby Goodrich: Kicking.com Network