Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   4/7/2008 6:49:53 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=kickum1290

RYAN SALERNO    

RYAN SALERNO

Nickname: Buttercrumb

5-8, 145 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2009
Birth Year: 1990
Orland Park, IL  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1-inch 

School/Team: Carl Sandburg High School
Level: High School Grade: Junior


Personal comments from Ryan-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2007 
15 
15 
100.00% 
55.56% 
45,45,37,22,46 
46 
21 
Total 
15 
15 
100.00% 
55.56% 
* * *  
46 
21 

Honors received:  ALL-AREA REGIONAL TEAM 1ST TEAAM
2ND TEAM ALL AREA CONF.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Robbie Gould

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Ryan, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Ryan,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 4056 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Ryan Salerno: Kicking.com Network