Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   6/4/2015 4:17:33 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=kickerobrien

SAM O'BRIEN    

SAM O'BRIEN

Nickname: Thunder Foot

6-2, 175 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2014
Birth Year: 1996
Quakertown, PA  United States

Committed/signed with 'Temple University'

Position: Punter

# of Punt Steps: 1 
Holder for FG/PAT?: YES

School/Team: Palisades
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Sam-- 

Goal: NFL Punter
Temple University Punter Commit

STATS

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2014 
33 
41.0 
 
62 
16 
13 
Total 
33 
41.0 
0.0 
62 
16 
13 

Honors received:  1st Team All-USA Pennsylvania Football Team Punter
1st Team PFN Class AA All State Punter
1st Team All Colonial League Punter
1st Team Express Times All Area Punter
1st Team Allentown Morning Call All Area Punter
1st Team Eastern PA Small School (Class AA-Class A) Punter
2nd Team All-Intell Punter
2nd Place District 11 AA Champions
Palisades Football 2x special teams player of the week
Eastern PA Football Week 1 Top Special Teams Performer Punter (41 Yard Average)
Eastern PA Football Week 7 Top Special Teams Performer Punter (51 Yard Average)
Eastern PA Football Week 8 Top Special Teams Performer Punter (41 Yard Average) Eastern PA Football Week 9 Top Special Teams Performer Punter (45 Yard Average)
Eastern PA Football Week 10 Top Special Teams Performer Punter (46 Yard Average)
PFN Stat Star Week 1 (Punt Average: 3 - 41 Yards)
PFN Stat Star Week 8 (Punt Average: 7 - 40.8 Yards)
PFN Stat Star Week 9 (Punt Average: 3 - 45 Yards)

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Marquette King

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Sam, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Sam,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1503 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Sam O'Brien: Kicking.com Network