Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   10/2/2006 7:20:11 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=kicker82

JASON ENRIGHT    

JASON ENRIGHT

Nickname:

6-2, 185 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2006
Birth Year: 1987
Saint Joseph, MO  United States

Committed/signed with 'Graceland University'

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: Ground 
# of Punt Steps: 1 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Graceland University
Level: College Grade: Freshman


Personal comments from Jason-- 

Plan to major in Sports Medicine or possibly Education in college.




Very athletic punter; great hands; adept at handling bad snaps.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2006 
11 
81.82% 
33.33% 
23 
23 
2005 
21 
24 
87.50% 
60.00% 
22, 35, 42 
42 
17 
2004 
27 
30 
90.00% 
50.00% 
28 
28 
2003 
37 
39 
94.87% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
94 
104 
90.38% 
10 
50.00% 
* * *  
42 
28 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2006 
0.0 
0.0 
2005 
42 
37.0 
31.0 
65 
18 
2004 
34 
34.0 
30.0 
53 
11 
2003 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
76 
35.7 
30.6 
65 
15 
29 

Honors received:  Selected Most-Improved Punter at Midwest Kicking Camp, Omaha, Nebraska, July 2004.




Selected Kansas City Big 6 First Team All-Conference Kicker 2003.




Selected Kansas City Big 6 Second Team All-Conference Kicker and Punter 2004.




Selected Kansas City Big 6 First Team All-Conference Punter 2005.




Selected First Team All-State Punter by the Missouri High School Football Coaches Association 2005.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Sebastian Janikowski

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Jason, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Jason,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 3904 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Jason Enright: Kicking.com Network