Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   11/20/2011 7:07:56 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=kicker7

NATHAN CRISWELL    

NATHAN CRISWELL

Nickname: crippled criswell

5-11, 170 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2012
Birth Year: 1993
Grinnell, IA  United States
facebook page

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: G 

School/Team: grinnell high school
Level: High School Grade: Junior


Personal comments from Nathan-- 

i lost my dad in a work related accident when i was in 7th grade so i am doing this for him and i am working my butt off at it. he wanted me to play division 1 football since i was a little kid. he made it one of my dreams to be able to kick in a national championship game and go home that night being able to say i am a national champion. love him to death. he was my best friend.

i have two sisters and a mother. they support me in everything i do with kicking. she spends so much money for me to go to camps and showcases. thats about everything that has to do with my family.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2011 
40 
40 
100.00% 
13 
15 
86.67% 
27,38,42,25,35,37,47,33,29,37,48,51,36 
51 
49/61 = 80.3% 
2010 
40 
45 
88.89% 
88.89% 
44, 44, 45, 37, 28, 31, 48, 51 
51 
56 
Total 
80 
85 
94.12% 
21 
24 
87.50% 
* * *  
51 
105 

Honors received:  5 star rating by kansas city kicking. all state team. broke school records. (longest field goal and most touchbacks in one season) 51 yard game winner.


2011 1st team all state class 3A and 1st team all state elite team.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: mason crosby

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Nathan, listed on Kicking.com website

Criswell's 51 yard field goal in final minute lifts tigers to 31-28 victory  - 9/15/2010
It was wet from a brief rain, getting a little colder and dark. What better time to kick a game-winning 51 yard field goal with 52 seconds to spare on the clock setting a school record in the process....

Great Performances by Nathan,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked a game-winning 51-yard FG with 52 seconds left in the game, 9/11/2010  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2521 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Nathan Criswell: Kicking.com Network