Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   2/23/2004 10:21:05 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=kicker315

GARTH  ARCHIBALD    

GARTH  ARCHIBALD

Nickname: archie

6-1, 175 lbs
H.S. Graduation: Not listed
Birth Year: 1984
Chico, CA  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height:  
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Butte JC
Level: College Grade: Sophomore


Personal comments from Garth -- 

trying to kick at a D1 next year looks like walking on for the first semester is a must. i am going to earn my scholarship by beating out the other kickers

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2003 
41 
43 
95.35% 
11 
17 
64.71% 
 
47 
Total 
41 
43 
95.35% 
11 
17 
64.71% 
* * *  
47 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2003 
46 
40.0 
 
69 
26 
15 
Total 
46 
40.0 
0.0 
69 
26 
15 

Honors received:  All-Conference, All-Region California 1

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Garth , listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Garth ,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 894 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Garth Archibald: Kicking.com Network