Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   10/13/2012 7:34:13 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=kicker22

DAVID BONAGURA    

DAVID BONAGURA

Nickname:

6-, 228 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2013
Birth Year: 1994
Franklin Lakes, NJ  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps: 1 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Ramapo High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView David's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from David-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2012 
41 
43 
95.35% 
100.00% 
37,43,32 
43 
43/50 = 86.0% 
Total 
41 
43 
95.35% 
100.00% 
* * *  
43 
43 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2012 
19 
34.7 
34.7 
51 
Total 
19 
34.7 
34.7 
51 

Honors received:  Winner "Top Gun 2012"
Nominated for U.S. Army All American Bowl
NCS National Champion
STS Recruiting Camp - Top Kicker
Ramapo High kicker David Bonagura will participate in the inaugural Football University International All-Star Games
http://www.nj.com/hssports/blog/football/index.ssf/2012/10/ramapo_high_kicker_david_bonagura_to_participate_in_inaugural_international_all-star_games.html

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about David, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by David,
listed on Kicking.com website
asked to participate in the inaugural Football University International All-Star Games, 10/13/2012  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1754 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

David Bonagura: Kicking.com Network