Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   9/20/2013 5:17:00 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=kicker13

GARTH ARCHIBALD    

GARTH ARCHIBALD

Nickname: archie

6-1, 170 lbs
H.S. Graduation: Not listed
Birth Year: 1984
Chico, CA  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: Ground 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Butte college
Level: College Grade: Sophomore


Personal comments from Garth-- 

long fg in 03 47yrds and long punt of 69yrds

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
02/03 
56 
58 
96.55% 
14 
64.29% 
23,36,32,45,47,23,21,32 
50 
Total 
56 
58 
96.55% 
14 
64.29% 
* * *  
50 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
02/03 
30 
42.0 
 
69 
15 
Total 
30 
42.0 
0.0 
69 
15 

Honors received:  MVP special teams 2 years/ all-section senior year/ all- league/ state records for 5 fg's in a game and 17 points in a game/ 2nd longest fg in school history 50yrds MVP kicker at university of illinois kicking camp i went to NKS did good but sucked in the last competition but all instructors (ryan cesca) oregon state and (ryan slack) arizona and many more said i had the most talent.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: vanderjagt/gramatica

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

You can also have access to 'expert comments' from Chris Sailer about Garth...

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Garth, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Garth,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1559 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Garth Archibald: Kicking.com Network