Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/13/2006 12:03:13 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=kevinjones1

KEVIN JONES    

KEVIN JONES

Nickname: Kjones

6-3, 200 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2006
Birth Year: 1987
austin, TX  United States

Committed/signed with 'Duke University'

Position: Punter

# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Duke University
Level: College Grade: Freshman


Personal comments from kevin-- 

Currently a freshman at Duke University. Redshirted for the 2006 season and will take over punting duties in 2007. My goals are to be a 2007 Freshman All-American and eventually a Ray Guy Finalist.

STATS

No stats entered...

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Daniel Sepulveda

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about kevin, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by kevin,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 3222 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

kevin jones: Kicking.com Network