Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   4/14/2013 10:43:43 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=kevin

KEVIN CAMPBELL    

KEVIN CAMPBELL

Nickname: Kicker

6-0, 160 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2006
Birth Year: 1987
sarasota, FL  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1-inch 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: riverview hs
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from kevin-- 

Plans on going to college on football scholarship

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2005 
18 
18 
100.00% 
88.89% 
49,47,28,37,27,22,32,28 
49 
24 
2004 
47 
49 
95.92% 
12 
17 
70.59% 
25,27,21,25,28,38,28,38,31,42,33,30 
42 
14 
Total 
 
 
 
 
 
 
* * *  
49 
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2005 
38.0 
0.0 
2004 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
 
0.0 
0.0 
 
 
 

Honors received:  -All State(Florida)honerable mention as junior. -Sarasota Herald First team all-area as junior -selected to 2005 PAL bowl all star game -Led team with 75 points. Special teams player of the year as junior

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Adam Vinatieri

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about kevin, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by kevin,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 4549 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

kevin campbell: Kicking.com Network