Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   8/26/2012 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=keegan

KEEGAN CARTER    

KEEGAN CARTER

Nickname:

6-2, 183 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2012
Birth Year: 1994
EDMOND, OK  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Oklahoma Christian School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Keegan's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Keegan-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2011 
46 
51 
90.20% 
16 
37.50% 
21,25,32,34,36,32 
36 
48/69 = 69.6% 
2010 
27 
30 
90.00% 
44.44% 
32,28,22,38 
38 
15/44 = 34.1% 
2009 
42 
47 
89.36% 
50.00% 
23,33,30 
33 
2008 
77.78% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
122 
137 
89.05% 
13 
31 
41.94% 
* * *  
38 
63 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2011 
30 
37.5 
0.0 
62 
12 
2010 
31 
39.2 
0.0 
60 
10 
2009 
32.0 
0.0 
2008 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
62 
38.2 
0.0 
62 
22 

Honors received:  2010 Little All City Kicker
2010 Honorable Mention All State Kicker
2010 All Private School Kicker
2011 All District Team Kicker
2011 All Edmond Team Kicker
2011 Honorable Mention All State Kicker
2011 Little All City Second Team Kicker

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Keegan, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Keegan,
listed on Kicking.com website
averaged 47.33 yards on three punts, 9/18/2010 

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1839 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Keegan Carter: Kicking.com Network