Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   3/5/2007 5:50:45 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=k9

KENNETH ANGEL    

KENNETH ANGEL

Nickname: Thunder Foot

5-9, 179 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2007
Birth Year: 1988
Tavernier, FL  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1-inch 

School/Team: Coral Shores High Schol
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Kenneth-- 

Since tearing my ACL (non-kicking leg) last May,my plans were temporarily derailed,but they haven't changed at all. I plan to kick at the next level(college) with the help of one on one kicking and my own dedication: I'll be back.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2007 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2007 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2007 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2007 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2006 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2006 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2006 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2005-2006 Junior Year 
23 
25 
92.00% 
100.00% 
31 
31 
17 
2005 
25 
26 
96.15% 
100.00% 
37 
37 
17 
Total 
48 
51 
94.12% 
100.00% 
* * *  
37 
34 

Honors received:  missed 2007 due to knee injury operation preformed by Dr. A. DeSimone team orthopedic of Florida Panthers NHL team

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Jeff Reed

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Kenneth, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Kenneth,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1605 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Kenneth Angel: Kicking.com Network