Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   10/22/2012 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=k1cker

TY LITTZEN    

TY LITTZEN

Nickname:

5-7, 140 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2012
Birth Year: 1994
Fort Dodge, IA  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: G 

School/Team: Morningside Mustangs
Level: College Grade: Freshman


Personal comments from Ty-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2012 
11 
11 
100.00% 
66.67% 
45, 51 
51 
2011 
22 
22 
100.00% 
42.86% 
20,24,51 
51 
22/31 = 71.0% 
2010 
24 
27 
88.89% 
75.00% 
25,22,48,39,25,28 
48 
27/42 = 64.3% 
2009 
32 
34 
94.12% 
50.00% 
31,36,25,32 
 
2008 
17 
17 
100.00% 
50.00% 
38 
Total 
106 
111 
95.50% 
16 
28 
57.14% 
* * *  
51 
60 

Honors received:  2nd team all-conference CIML in 2010, 1st team 2011 3rd team all-state. Very Good Kicker for age level. Made 6/8 FG for his HS team as a soph, had outstanding KO's at National Scholarship Camp, finished 11th overall on KO's at camp, one of the strongest legs in the 2012 class. -Kohls Professional Camp

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Billy Cundiff

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Ty, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Ty,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked two long FGs (51 and 45 yards), and went 4-4 on PATs, 9/8/2012  [read more]
kicked a 51-yard FG and broke own school record (48 yards), and all kickoffs were TBs., 10/8/2011  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2625 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs
Ty Littzen: Kicking.com Network