Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   6/3/2011 9:36:47 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=jwax32

JORDAN  WAXMAN    

JORDAN  WAXMAN

Nickname: J-Wax

6-2, 215 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2008
Birth Year: 1990
Kintnersville , PA  United States

Committed/signed with 'University of Maine'

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: Ground 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: University of Maine
Level: College Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Jordan -- 

Looking to play at the next level

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2008 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2008 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2007 
11 
11 
100.00% 
80.00% 
22,28,27,24 
28 
10 
2006 
22 
22 
100.00% 
10 
80.00% 
37,37,31,30,30,30,21,27 
37 
2005 
24 
28 
85.71% 
50.00% 
29,32 
32 
Total 
57 
61 
93.44% 
14 
19 
73.68% 
* * *  
37 
12 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2008 
0.0 
0.0 
2008 
0.0 
0.0 
2007 
55 
40.0 
0.0 
61 
Total 
 
40.0 
0.0 
61 
 
 

Honors received:  Sophmore: suburban one All League honorable mention place
Junior: Suburban One All League 1st team kicker,2nd team punter,
1st all-intellegencer, 2nd team morning call, 3rd team all state, Keystone Club, 2007 Eastern Pennsylvania player to watch
2007 Pre-season all south east pennsylvania Kicker
2007 1st team league k/p
1st team all intellegencer punter
1st team all morning call punter
1st team all south eastern pennsyvania punter
2nd team AP all State Punter

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: David Akers,Jeremy Ito

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Jordan , listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Jordan ,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2972 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs
Jordan Waxman: Kicking.com Network