Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/5/2011 6:11:14 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=justinb2012

JUSTIN BARBER    

JUSTIN BARBER

Nickname:

6.0, 178 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2012
Birth Year: 1994
Chandler, AZ  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Basha High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Justin's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Justin-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2011 
73 
75 
97.33% 
15 
20 
75.00% 
 
42 
2010 
41 
43 
95.35% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
114 
118 
96.61% 
15 
20 
75.00% 
* * *  
42 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2011 
0.0 
0.0 
2010 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
0.0 
0.0 
 

Honors received:  Member of:

National Honor Society
Fellowship of Christian Atheletes
Captian of the Varsity Soccer team at Basha High
Varisty Football team at Basha High

Honors:
Named: First Team Division I, Section II Kicker by Tribune
MaxPreps Player of the week 11/13/2011
Nations #1 Kicker scorer for majority of the season with 118 points on MaxPreps
Scholar Athlete of the week Channel 7/Cox network
Lettered as a Freshman for soccer
Lettered for Varisty football
Lettered for Academics


Camps:
Arizona Cardinals Kicking Camp 2009
Arizona Cardinals Kicking Camp 2010
Arizona Cardinals Kicking Camp 2011
National Camp Series 2011
Specialists Camp 2011 hosted by U of A
KlutchKicking first annual competition - 2011
Took 1st place for field goals by making a 48 yard kick with the fastest time out of 8 local high schools

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Justin, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Justin,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked last minute 27-yard FG to win a playoff game, 11/12/2011  [read more]
kicked 3 FGs and 7 PATs, 9/17/2011 

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2804 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Justin Barber: Kicking.com Network