Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/14/2011 6:45:17 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=julianmbrim

JULIAN VANSCYOC    

JULIAN VANSCYOC

Nickname:

5-10, 175 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2009
Birth Year: 1990
Jacksonville, FL  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: Ground 

School/Team: The Bolles School
Level: High School Grade: Junior


Personal comments from Julian-- 


-I'm Julian Vanscyoc and I'm a Junior at The Bolles School in Jacksonville, Florida.

-I switched to kicker after playing middle linebacker on the junior varsity team freshman year.

-I also run track to build up my leg strength.

-I attended Ray Guy Kicking Academy in April of 2007.

-I look forward to kicking Division I in college.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2007 
41 
43 
95.35% 
11 
81.82% 
22, 27, 27, 30, 31, 41, 46, 47, 51 
51 
30 
2006 
66 
68 
97.06% 
77.78% 
20, 21, 28, 32, 35, 38, 43 
43 
Total 
107 
111 
96.40% 
16 
20 
80.00% 
* * *  
51 
32 

Honors received:  
-2006 Class 2A State Championship (The Bolles School)

-Ranked 21st in the National Top 50 Kicker Rankings among the 2008 Junior Class (Ray Guy Academy - www.prokicker.com)

-Bolles Athlete Of The Week (Beef'O'Brady's)

-Bolles Unsung Player Of The Week (Smoothie King)

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:
Chris Hanson (New England Patriots)

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Julian, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Julian,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2861 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Julian Vanscyoc: Kicking.com Network