Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   9/7/2009 12:57:11 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=jtrams

ZACHARY RAMSEY    

ZACHARY RAMSEY

Nickname: Zack

5-10, 170 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2010
Birth Year: 1991
Munford, TN  United States

Position: Punter

# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Munford High School
Level: High School Grade:


Personal comments from Zachary-- 

Left foot senior punter, 5'10" 170lbs, also a great onside kicker. Have focused on punting but can do all aspects of kicking and play CB on defense. Always gives 100 percent effort and a total team player. A punter that loves to lay a hit on defense! Would love to play football at the college level, would be a asset to any college team.

STATS

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2009 
50.0 
0.0 
60 
2009 
0.0 
0.0 
2009 
45.0 
0.0 
60 
2008 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
 
47.5 
0.0 
60 
 
 

Honors received:  Attended Vandy Kicking Camp and had long of 57 yard punt..Attended Ole Miss and averaged 50 yard punts.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Zachary, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Zachary,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 966 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Zachary Ramsey: Kicking.com Network