Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   6/2/2012 5:38:25 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=jsmoore

JACOB  MOORE    

JACOB  MOORE

Nickname:

5-4, 130 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2011
Birth Year: 1992
Douglas, GA  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1 

School/Team: Coffee High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Jacob -- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2010 
31 
36 
86.11% 
100.00% 
44, 34, 42 
44 
2009 
10 
11 
90.91% 
0.00% 
 
2008 
100.00% 
0.00% 
 
2007 
33 
33 
100.00% 
75.00% 
30, 20, 34 
34 
 
Total 
75 
81 
92.59% 
85.71% 
* * *  
44 
 

Honors received:  started as varsity placekicker as a freshman in last 6 games of 2007 where I made all PATs and kicked 3 field goals

Player of the week two times in 2007
Player of the week three times so far in 2010

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Jacob , listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Jacob ,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2925 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs
Jacob Moore: Kicking.com Network