Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   4/11/2012 8:03:04 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=jpkennedy95

JOSEPH KENNEDY    

JOSEPH KENNEDY

Nickname: Joe

6-3, 155 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2013
Birth Year: 1995
Milton, MA  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height:  
# of Punt Steps:  
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Milton
Level: High School Grade: Junior


Personal comments from Joseph-- 

i also play gaelic football hurling and rugby.
looking to go as far as i can kicking .

http://www.hudl.com/athlete/1333601/joe-kennedy#highlights

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2011 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
0.00% 
0.00% 
* * *  
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2011 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
0.0 
0.0 
 

Honors received:  on 4 gaelic football teams including North American County team
Gaelic
Boston u16 Captain
North America U16 Captain
Boston u18
Kerry Boston Junior
Kerry Boston Senior
Boston u18 hurling
North America U16 hurling

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Matt Prater/Brad Wing

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Joseph, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Joseph,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 859 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Joseph Kennedy: Kicking.com Network