Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   1/16/2010 6:42:12 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=jonjon92

JONATHAN GINSBURGH    

JONATHAN GINSBURGH

Nickname:

6-0, 200 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2010
Birth Year: 1992
Alexandria, LA  United States

Position: Punter

# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Holy Savior Menard
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Jonathan-- 

I would like to play football for a Division I team next year and continue to grow as a punter and kicker. I plan to major in Sports Management and am looking for a school that offers this degree program.

STATS

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2009 
34 
43.2 
0.0 
57 
16 
Total 
 
43.2 
0.0 
57 
 
 

Honors received:  La. Sports Writers Assoc. All State 1st Team Punter, 2009; Kicked 18 field goals (most in nation for a high school kicker) during senior season; All District Defensive MVP, 2009; All District 1st Team Punter, 2009; All District 1st Team Kicker, 2009; Selected K/P representing state of Louisiana in the Nike Bayou Bowl All Star Football Game to be played in June 2010; All Central Louisiana Offensive MVP, 2009; Team MVP, 2009; All Central Louisiana 1st Team Punter and Kicker, 2009;
La. Football Coaches Assoc. All State 1st Team Punter, 2008; All Central La. Kicker, 2008; All District Football 1st Team, 2006,2007,2008; National Society of High School Scholars, 2009; Community Commendation for Outstanding Teenager, 2009; Nominated as a PreSeason All American by PrepStar Magazine; Named to Dandy Don's Top 100 Football Prospects for the Class of 2010; Winner of Punting Competition, Kohl's Kicking, May, 2009; Invited to participate in Chris Sailer's Top 12 and Elite Camp, 2009; Invited to participate in Kohl's Kicking Invitational Scholarship Kicking Camp, 2008 & 2009; Rated a 5 star punter and ranked #4 in country by Kohl's Kicking

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Jonathan, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Jonathan,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 3177 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Jonathan Ginsburgh: Kicking.com Network