Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   4/13/2013 12:25:15 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=jonahgallman

JONAH GALLMAN    

JONAH GALLMAN

Nickname:

5-10, 130 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2013
Birth Year: 1995
Calhoun, GA  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1 

School/Team: Calhoun High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Jonah's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Jonah-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2012 
65 
66 
98.48% 
83.33% 
30, 27, 29, 32, 33 
33 
0/8 = 0.0% 
2011 (11th Grade) 
10 
11 
90.91% 
0.00% 
 
2010 (10th Grade) 
14 
18 
77.78% 
0.00% 
 
2009 (9th Grade) 
75.00% 
0.00% 
 
2008 (8th Grade) 
11 
81.82% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
101 
110 
91.82% 
62.50% 
* * *  
33 

Honors received:  3rd place in 2009 Georgia Tech Kicking Camp competition in Field Goals.
2011 Georgia High School Football State Champions AA.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Blair Walsh and Scott Blair

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Jonah, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Jonah,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked 3 FGs (20, 29, 33 yds) and 3 PATs, 10/27/2012  [read more]
kicked 2 onside kicks that were recovered, and added 4 PATs, 9/15/2012 

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2865 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Jonah Gallman: Kicking.com Network