Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   3/30/2014 6:37:27 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=jon16

JONATHAN MILAZZO    

JONATHAN MILAZZO

Nickname:

5-10, 150 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2015
Birth Year: 1996
Orland Park, IL  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps:  
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Carl Sandburg
Level: High School Grade: Junior


Personal comments from Jonathan-- 

Plan to kick in college for a division 1 school

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2014 
14 
15 
93.33% 
75.00% 
24,35,41,45,39,38 
50 
2012 
15 
16 
93.75% 
77.78% 
46,42,38,32,32, 32,34 
46 
3/6 = 50.0% 
Total 
29 
31 
93.55% 
13 
17 
76.47% 
* * *  
50 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2014 
0.0 
0.0 
2012 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
0.0 
0.0 
 

Honors received:  At the National Kohl's camp held over July 20-22 2012, Jonathan Milazzo placed 7th in field goals completed including the class of 2013 to 2015. There were kickers from around the country at this event.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Robbie Gould

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Jonathan, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Jonathan,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked 2 FGs (46 and 32 yards), and went 6-7 on PATs, 9/1/2012  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1586 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Jonathan Milazzo: Kicking.com Network