Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   5/17/2014 10:03:47 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=jokick2

JOSIAH TOUR    

JOSIAH TOUR

Nickname: Joe

5-7, 154 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2009
Birth Year: 1991
Bellaire, TX  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1-inch 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Second Baptist Eagles
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Josiah-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2008 
49 
52 
94.23% 
66.67% 
27, 22, 22, 38, 26,42 
2007 
48 
51 
94.12% 
75.00% 
23, 31, 32, 41, 24,41 
42 
2006 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
 
 
 
 
 
 
* * *  
42 
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2008 
35 
38.0 
36.0 
2007 
0.0 
0.0 
49 
2006 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
 
38.0 
36.0 
49 
 
 

Honors received:  1st Team All District Punter 2008
2nd Team All District Kicker 2008
Honorable Mention All State Kicker 2008
Academic All State 2008
Houston Chronicle Honor Roll Best Performances of the Week 9/6/07

Honorable Mention All District Kicker 2007

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Kris Brown

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Josiah, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Josiah,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 3233 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Josiah Tour: Kicking.com Network