Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   9/25/2007 4:59:04 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=johnpotter1440

JOHN  POTTER    

JOHN  POTTER

Nickname:

6-2, 195 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2008
Birth Year: 1990
Grand Haven, MI  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1-inch 

School/Team: Grand Haven High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from John -- 


Plan on majoring business

DECA Vice President and state competition winner

Humane Society volunteer

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2007 
15 
17 
88.24% 
85.71% 
50,42, 42, 37,37,24 
50 
20 
2007 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
15 
17 
88.24% 
85.71% 
* * *  
50 
20 

Honors received:  
2nd team All-Area

All-State Academic

4th on the list of best kickers in the nation according to prokicker.com

2nd in the nation in kickoffs according to the national kicking combine regional competitions (kicking.com)

Grand Haven HS Special Teams MVP

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Jason Hanson

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about John , listed on Kicking.com website

Broncos' tackling machine John Potter: I'm no wimpy kicker  - 10/8/2009
John Potter seeks two things from his college football career: To become an NFL-caliber kicker and earn a little street cred in the Broncosí locker room...

Great Performances by John ,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2397 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

John Potter: Kicking.com Network