Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/31/2012 1:20:27 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=johnmurphy

JOHN MURPHY    

JOHN MURPHY

Nickname:

6, 185 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2013
Birth Year: 1994
Scotch Plains, NJ  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height:  
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Scotch Plains Fanwood High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView John's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from John-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2012 
16 
18 
88.89% 
 
 
 
 
 
2011 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2010 
0.00% 
0.00% 
42 
42 
Total 
16 
18 
88.89% 
 
 
 
* * *  
42 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2012 
32 
41.3 
0.0 
60 
13 
2011 
0.0 
0.0 
2010 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
32 
41.3 
0.0 
60 
13 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about John, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by John,
listed on Kicking.com website
had 5 punts averaging 48.4 yards, with 3 punts inside the 15 (10, 12, & 11 yard lines), had 1 punt inside the 20, and had 1 tackle on kickoff, 10/20/2012  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2208 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

John Murphy: Kicking.com Network