Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   8/30/2014 5:22:04 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=johncoleman

JOHN COLEMAN    

JOHN COLEMAN

Nickname:

6-0, 170 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2014
Birth Year: 1996
Sparta, NJ  United States

Committed/signed with 'Monmouth University'
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1 

School/Team: Sparta High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView John's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from John-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2013 
59 
65 
90.77% 
10 
14 
71.43% 
21, 24, 23, 40, 23, 23, 44, 23, 29, 30 
44 
40 
2012 
41 
45 
91.11% 
10 
60.00% 
31, 38, 36, 24, 38, 37 
38 
16 
2011 
14 
14 
100.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
114 
124 
91.94% 
16 
24 
66.67% 
* * *  
44 
56 

Honors received:  
New Jersey Record Holder for Single Season Points Kicking
-2013 New Jersey Herald Top 5 Special Teams Players of the Week. (Weeks 2,3,4,5,6, 7, 8, 9)
-2013 First Team All West New Jersey
-2013 Honorable Mention All State (MSG Varsity)
-2013 First Team All Area
-2013 First Team All League
-2013 State Champs
-2012 Kicking World All-American
-2012 First Team All Area
-2012 First Team All League
-2012 New Jersey Herald Top 5 Special Teams Players of the Year
-2012 4 X New Jersey Herald Top 5 Special Teams Players of the Week. (Weeks 1, 4, 5, 8)
-National Camp Series, Matawan Camp, Field Goal Champion. (won with 55 yard field goal)
-2011 Kicking World NJ Camp "Golden Boot" award winner. (Field Goal Competition Winner)

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about John, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by John,
listed on Kicking.com website
went 2/3 on FGs (23 and 44 yards), 3/3 on PATs, 3 TBs, and had two punts downed inside the 10, 10/12/2013 
went 2/2 on FGs (23 and 40 yards), went 6/6 on PATs, had 5 touchbacks, and punted once that was downed on the 7 yard line, 10/5/2013  [read more]
made 2 FGs, went 6/6 on PATs and had 5 TBs, 9/21/2013  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2106 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

John Coleman: Kicking.com Network