Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   1/30/2011 10:26:53 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=jmpulisic

JOSEPH PULISIC    

JOSEPH PULISIC

Nickname:

5-10, 155 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2012
Birth Year: 1994
Mechanicsville, VA  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height:  

School/Team: Atlee High School
Level: High School Grade: Junior


Personal comments from Joseph-- 

I hope to play college football in the fall of 2012. I played soccer growing up and I am able to kick off the ground on my FGs. I am working hard on a strength training program which I feel will best get me to the next level. I plan on attending several camps this summer and working hard to improve my game.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2011 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2010 
38 
41 
92.68% 
75.00% 
20,25,27,29,30,32 
32 
Total 
38 
41 
92.68% 
75.00% 
* * *  
32 

Honors received:  1st Team All District Place Kicker; Fall 2010

1st Team All Academic; Fall 2010; GPA 4.1

Honorable Mention All Region Place Kicker; Fall 2010

All Academic All Region; Fall 2010

Honorable Mention All-Metro; Fall 2010; Richmond Times Dispatch

January 2011- Richmond Times Dispatch Class of 2012 Top Recruit

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Dan Carpenter

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Joseph, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Joseph,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked 3 FGs, 10/2/2010  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2478 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Joseph Pulisic: Kicking.com Network