Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   1/25/2006 7:04:15 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=jm4whip8

JOHN MARINO    

JOHN MARINO

Nickname: Johnny Money

5-10, 204 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2000
Birth Year: 1981
Covington, LA  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: Ground 

School/Team: McNeese St. University
Level: Free Agent


Personal comments from John-- 

I'm left-footed, I am a free agent for the NFL. My Pro- Day stats show my intent to kick for an NFL team this year. Chris Boniol has given me his personal endorsement and my Pro-Day stats are verifyed by the N.O. Saints. Thank You Very Much For This Oppotunity! John Marino

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2005 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2005 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2005 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2004 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
 
 
 
 
 
 
* * *  
 
 

Honors received:  2004 1st.Team-Preseason-All- American/The Sports Network. 2003 All-American 2002-2003 All-Southland Conf. 1st.Team 266 Career Points 134 PAT's #2 All-Time Career 44 FG's # 3 All-Time Career Kick-Off's 33 of 50 in the End-Zone 4.0 - 4.2 Hang-time. Tied School Record with 9 PAT's in one game. 2002-2003 Southland Conf. SLC Leading Scorer. National Player of the Week and SLC Player of the Week Awards. Assumed Punting duties in Sr. Year. 2004-Kicked 48 yard FG in final minutes to defeat Fla. Int'l. 2004-Kicked 4 FG's over 40yrds. 48, 48, 44, & 41.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Morton Anderson

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about John, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by John,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1240 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

John Marino: Kicking.com Network