Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   6/7/2012 7:22:45 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=jhskicker08

TYLER FEELY    

TYLER FEELY

Nickname:

6-1, 155 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2010
Birth Year: 1992
Tampa, FL  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1-inch 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Jesuit High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Tyler-- 

I am the brother of Jay Feely.

My 2009 Season Punts:



STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2009 
17 
17 
100.00% 
100.00% 
37, 27,3 2 
40 
2008 
28 
30 
93.33% 
75.00% 
22, 33, 30, 40, 35, 38 
40 
20 
2007 
18 
19 
94.74% 
50.00% 
42, 45 
45 
2006 
77.78% 
62.50% 
37, 26, 31, 35, 21 
37 
 
Total 
70 
75 
93.33% 
16 
23 
69.57% 
* * *  
45 
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2009 
16 
46.0 
45.0 
62 
2008 
39 
38.0 
36.0 
65 
2007 
22 
39.0 
0.0 
62 
Total 
 
39.9 
38.6 
65 
 
 

Honors received:  2006 Kicking.com combine finalist

2007 kicking.com combine finalist

2008 All-Hillsborough County H.M. Tampa Tribune

2008 All-Hillsborough County H.M. St. Pete Times

2009 Kicking.com Combine Series field goal 2nd place

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Jay Feely

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Tyler, listed on Kicking.com website

Jesuit's Tyler Feely picks Columbia  - 1/21/2010
According to Tom Feely, Tylerís father, the Tigers senior picked the Ivy League school over offers from a number of programs, including Georgetown, Hampton and Southeast Missouri State...

Interest picking up for Tyler Feely  - 10/29/2009
Several college football programs have requested video and transcripts recently of Jesuit senior P/PK Tyler Feely. Included in that group of schools are Arkansas, Boston College, Eastern Michigan, Florida, Hawaii, Ohio, Ohio State, Princeton and USF, according to Tom Feely, Tylerís father....

Great Performances by Tyler,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 4197 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs
Tyler Feely: Kicking.com Network