Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   4/22/2013 10:28:57 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=jetabug

JEFFERSON LEE    

JEFFERSON LEE

Nickname: Bubba

5-3, 185 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2013
Birth Year: 1994
New Castle, VA  United States
facebook pageNational Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1-inch 
# of Punt Steps: 1 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Craig County High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Jefferson's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Jefferson-- 

I am Jefferson Lee from New Castle Va. I am a senior. I am the Kicker and Punter for the Craig County Rockets Football team in New Castle Va. I started my freshman year. My longest field goal is 55 yards in practice and 47 in a game. In 4 years as starting kicker I have kicked 138 FG/PATs and have only missed 10 times. I am also a catcher in baseball and I am a second degree black belt in American Freestyle Karate. My goal is to major in Kinesiology, or Sports Management. I would someday like to coach at the collegeate level as a special teams cordinator or a strength and conditioning coach. I have worked with many great kickers and kicking coaches. Dan Orner,Paul Woodside,Michael Husted,Connor Hughes,and Nic Schmidt to name a few.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2012 
31 
32 
96.88% 
66.67% 
42,40,42,33 
42 
2/22 = 9.1% 
2011 
21 
22 
95.45% 
75.00% 
30,37,47 
47 
2010 
43 
44 
97.73% 
66.67% 
34,33 
34 
2009 
18 
19 
94.74% 
50.00% 
37,36 
37 
Total 
113 
117 
96.58% 
11 
17 
64.71% 
* * *  
47 
10 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2012 
19 
38.1 
0.0 
51 
2011 
26 
36.9 
0.0 
68 
2010 
24 
33.0 
30.0 
49 
2009 
36.0 
35.0 
58 
Total 
77 
35.9 
31.3 
68 
18 

Honors received:  

Ranked 4.5 out of 5 stars by The National Combine Series

2009
April 2009,2010-- Was invited and attended PKU through Football University. (Coached by Paul Woodside and Dan Orner)
June 2009- Competed in The National Kicking Combine in Washington DC (Regionals)
July 2009- Charlotte NC (Semi Finals)
Jan 2010- Tampa Florida (Finals)
Oct 9th kicked game winning field goal 36 yds vs Parry McClure High School.

2009 High School Rudy Award Nominee

2009
All Pioneer District 1st Team PK
All Region C Honorable Mention PK
2009 NCS Field Goal National Champion(Freshman Division)

2010
All Pioneer District 1st Team PK
Coaches All Region C 2nd Team PK
VirginiaPreps All Region C 1st Team PK
The VirginiaPreps.com All-State Group A UNDERCLASSMEN TEAM (2nd Team PK)
2010 Roanoke Times All-Timesland Sizzlin Sophomore Team PK

2011
VirginiaPrpes/Rivals.com 2011 Group A Preseason All-State Team
NCS All-Region Mid Atlantic Team
All-Pioneer District PK

2012
2012 NCU All-American Game Selection
2012 NUC Special Teams Player of the Year
2012 Wendy's Heigh School Heisman (School Winner)
2012 Virginia Boy's State Alumni
Member of the National Honor Society
1st Team All-Pioneer District PK
2nd Team All_Region C PK
Eastern Sectional Division 1 Football Team (2nd Team PK)

School Records Held
2nd Highest Leading Scorer in School History

Season:
Longest field goal: 47yds (2011)
Most field goals: 4 total (2011)
Highest Field Goal Percentage: 75% (2011)
Most PATs : 43 total (2010)
Most consecutive PATs: 45 total (2010-2011)
Highest PAT Percentage: 97.73% (2010)
Most Touchbacks : 5 total (2010-2011)
Most Touchbacks in a game: 2 total (2010)

Career:
Longest field goal: 47yds (2011)
Most field goals: 11 total
Highest Field Goal Percentage: 75.0%
Most PATs: 113 total
Most consecutive PATs: 45 total
Highest PAT Percentage: 97.73%
Most Touchbacks: 10 total

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Adam Vinatieri

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Jefferson, listed on Kicking.com website

Craig County kicker selected to play in All-American game  - 12/5/2012
While the high school football season comes to a close this weekend in the state championship round, Craig County kicker Jefferson Lee will get to play a bit longer. ...

Kicker aiming for D-I scholarship  - 1/22/2011
Rising junior (Class of 2013) Jefferson Lee has aspirations of playing college football. The place-kicker is working hard to achieve that goal...

Kicking -- it is serious business for Craig County football's Jefferson Lee  - 8/23/2010
Even though he's a serious kicker, Craig County's Jefferson Lee isn't taking himself too seriously...

Virginia kicker wins national competition  - 1/17/2010
Craig County kicker Jefferson Lee stands only five feet three inches tall, but the freshman came up big in the National Combine Kicking Series final last weekend in Tampa, Florida....

Jefferson Lee "Kicks Cancer" in Pink Cleats  - 12/12/2009
This inspiring story shows that one person with a mission can really make a difference. Craig County High School football player, Jefferson Lee, started a "Kick Cancer" campaign at his high school because cancer had touched his family...

Great Performances by Jefferson,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 5276 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Jefferson Lee: Kicking.com Network