Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   1/28/2012 3:04:06 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=jdownhour2

JORDAN DOWNHOUR    

JORDAN DOWNHOUR

Nickname:

5-8, 153 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2009
Birth Year: 1990
Roanoke, VA  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height:  

School/Team: Northside Vikings
Level: High School Grade:


Personal comments from Jordan-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2009 
59 
61 
96.72% 
11 
72.73% 
22, 32, 49, 42, 30, 37, 29, 31 
49 
10/67 = 14.9% 
2008 
51 
52 
98.08% 
85.71% 
27, 23, 41, 38, 34, 42 
42 
7/62 = 11.3% 
2007 
36 
37 
97.30% 
60.00% 
26, 28, 34 
34 
1/46 = 2.2% 
2006 
100.00% 
0.00% 
 
0/3 = 0.0% 
Total 
150 
154 
97.40% 
17 
23 
73.91% 
* * *  
49 
18 

Honors received:  Blue Ridge District 1st Team, Region III 2nd Team

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Mason Crosby

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Jordan, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Jordan,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 605 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Jordan Downhour: Kicking.com Network