Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   9/14/2009 9:14:01 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=jchristian17

JOHN CHRISTIAN    

JOHN CHRISTIAN

Nickname:

6-5, 185 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2010
Birth Year: 1991
Newport Beach, CA  United States

Position: Punter

# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Corona del Mar
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from John-- 

I am about to become an Eagle Scout. Would like to study buisness to become a developer or architecture. I am the tallest one on my team and it is pretty hard to snap the ball over my head. I also play volleyball so I have a descent vert. I start at reciever for my team too so I can catch the football.

STATS

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2009 
43.5 
 
46 
2008 
52 
37.7 
 
60 
Total 
56 
38.1 
0.0 
60 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about John, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by John,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 765 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

John Christian: Kicking.com Network